Live Verified Offers (1)
Real-time active peer-to-peer listings with escrow protection
UPI (Unified Payments Interface)
How Escrow Trading Works in 3 Steps
Guaranteed fund safety powered by multi-sig smart escrow and human arbitration
1. Pick a UPI (Unified Payments Interface) Listing
Choose an offer with favorable rates and check the seller's trust score.
2. Send Payment
Send fiat funds to the account details provided in the trade chat.
3. Receive Crypto
Seller verifies payment and escrow releases crypto instantly to your wallet.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything you need to know about trading Buy Tether (USDT) with UPI (Unified Payments Interface)
How does buying crypto with UPI (Unified Payments Interface) work?
The seller's crypto is locked in escrow as soon as you open the trade. You transfer funds using UPI (Unified Payments Interface), mark as paid, and the seller releases the crypto directly into your wallet.
Is my UPI (Unified Payments Interface) payment protected against chargebacks and fraud?
Yes. LetsEscrow verifies trade transactions, payment timestamps, and receipt proofs. Only trade with verified traders displaying a green verification badge for maximum safety.
What are the limits for UPI (Unified Payments Interface) transactions?
Limits vary per seller listing, from micro-transactions ($10) up to large volume institutional trades ($50,000+). Filter offers by your desired trade amount.